?

Log in

I talk with words man i dont talk with my fists [entries|friends|calendar]
justinakachunks

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

RAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE TOUR [22 Sep 2007|08:34pm]
[ mood | excited ]

THIS WILL BE GIG OF THE YEAR FOR 2008

30TH JAN FESTIVAL HALL
AND ALL BIG DAY OUTS

AHHHH MY DREAMS HAVE COME TRUE WOOOHOOOOO

TIX ON SALE THIS THURSDAY :-)

awwww the mosh be sweeet ;-)






Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

post comment

RAWWWRR [12 Sep 2007|11:01am]
[ mood | crazy ]

BOOOOOOOOOOOO!!














With my feet upon the ground I lose myself
between the sounds and open wide to suck it in,
I feel it move across my skin.
I'm reaching up and reaching out,
I'm reaching for the random or what ever will bewilder me.
And following our will and wind we may just go where no one's been.
We'll ride the spiral to the end and may just go where no one's been.

Spiral out. Keep going, going...

1 comment|post comment

FUCK [21 Dec 2006|06:12am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

its gotta change
gotta snap the line
searching for the path
the path of i dont know
sometimes feel like i staggering
Sure i am very happy
who wouldnt be with such a pretty child
other parts of me consumed by melancholy
melancholy that is new
a part of me ticks
i need to feed its void
impossible to ignore
positive thoughts though fill my mind
underlying feelings of just space
an emptyness in a part of me
its funny though i write this and i smile
memories i have a plenty
to take me on a merry dance
making me feel good
the space emptyness always present
ticking ticking ticking
sometimes i think i need to move
change the scenery
snap my path
grind it to another direction
these thoughts make me smile
so much in me to share
i have soo much love for me and Lily
i am so lucky to have her
she is the calming in my life
the purpose
the one who gives me direction
keeping me straight
keeping me smile through any pain
life is great
just a shame when you look around you
some people just dont care
they plough through their lives
without taking the challenge of delving into their souls
i dig deep within myself
tangle my self in my dreams and thoughts
i search for that Nirvana
i search for the ultimate
to find the best in myself
i choose this path i am on now
i am on a journey
have been for 6 months now
i swimming in sea of mystery
but my goal will make it worthy
but they say searching for it can take you lifetimes
i will take that challenge and find it earlier
i want to find that blissfullness
or whatever it is i find




Embrace what you have not want you want ......................................

post comment

schoool holidays [20 Jun 2006|10:20pm]
[ mood | good ]

ARRRRRRRRRRRGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH hELPPPPPPPPPPPPP MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

post comment

[04 Jun 2006|08:54pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Hey Folks long time no postsss eh :D
i beeen bumming around and digging into my soul trying to work things out :D
heres some pics of what i been doin :)
Bilyana Xavier Rudd gig :)


had a ripping time there


YES THAT IS ANTHONY DANIHER @ Bilyana he a top bloke
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

this girl was my saviour i was lost in the forest after a dunny break she escorted me back to camp
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


i went to see Xavier Rudd at Bilyana which is 40 k south of Wodonga at a town called Eldorado:)
i went there to release negativeness from my system and to find out some stuff about myself about my darkness about my melancholy :)
I FOUND IT there at that special place and when i found it i cried tears but not tears of sadness tears of Joy :D

the morning after Xavier Rudd
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


ok and today looook what i done and whooo i met i am "LOST FOR WORDS"

i have finally met my SAVIOUR and told him what i have wanted to tell all these years:)
Thanks for the music John
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

worlds biggest tree hug :-D they had a tree made of material LOL it was awesome
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting






Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Peace People :-)
be happy

2 comments|post comment

[09 May 2006|10:39pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

boys have a penis girls have a vagina

post comment

Hello Hello [14 Apr 2006|01:28pm]
[ mood | good ]

check this out its hilarious



World of Warcraft, otherwise known simply as WoW, is one of the most popular and successful computer games in history. It is a Massively Multiplayer Online Role Playing Game that 6 million people pay $10 -15 per month to play. This type of popularity creates a sample size that is large enough to reflect the forces that control it. In Layman's terms, with this many people playing this online game at any given time human nature tends to get a stronger representation.

The first "reality" check was a bug that caused a plague to outbreak and affect people's characters in certain cases instantly killing any player below a certain level.

The second "reality" check was when this group of Warcraft players otherwise known as a guild interrupted a memorial service. Apparently, some dude dies in real life who is a popular WoW player. The people in the game think it would be nice to have a memorial for the player so they log into his account, take the character to a lake, and set it up for everyone to come pay their respects.

A bunch of dudes decide this would be a great time to ambush everyone so they run over a hill, kill the dead guy's character, and then wipe out everyone who was there to show their respects. They filmed the whole thing and put it on the net.
http://spikedhumor.com/articles/22282/WoW_Funeral_Ambush_Video.html

post comment

[21 Jan 2006|12:30am]
[ mood | weird ]

When you're feeling lonely
And you heart is hungry
I'll light the shade
When the moon escapes you
And the sun denies you
I'll light the shade

When the question's pending
You feel it all descending
I'll light the shade
Out answer searching
When it's all confusing
I'll light the shade

Out answer searching
When it's all confusing
I'll light the shade
When the moon escapes you
And the sun denies you
I'll light the shade

post comment

[21 Jan 2006|12:26am]
[ mood | discontent ]

You can find things meant to be
If you look hard into the sea
As the waves land on the beach
I feel her eyes fixed on me
Through the wind in the trees

Mother nature she speaks
Take what she says
Let your heart do the rest

It's in the wind
It's in the trees
It's in the way you smile
At me
It's in the waves up from the sea
It's in the way you feel
When you're pleased
It's all meant to be
It's all meant to be

Your heart knows where to go
But your mind can take it slow
It's okay to rest your mind
Let your heart seek and find

It's in the wind
It's in the trees
Listen hard and you
Will see
It's in the waves up from the sea
It's in the way you feel
When you're pleased
It's all meant to be
It's all meant to be
These are things just meant to be
These are things like you and me

It's all meant to be
It's all meant to be

These are things just meant to be
These are things like you and me
Mother nature sings and breathes

Great Great Words
Thank fuck for music !!

post comment

Ello!! [20 Jan 2006|01:26pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Geesus summer is goin off this year eh !!

Well it seems that fucking no one reads this no more !!

Anyhow here is something that i ganked from kaboosies journal!!

1. Name:
2. Date of birth:
3. Where you live:
4. What makes you happy:
5. Currently listening/the last thing you listened to:
6. Do you read my journal?:
7. If yes, what makes it especially good or bad?:
8. An interesting fact about you:
9. Are you in love/do you have a crush at the moment?:
10. Favourite place to spend time:
11. Favourite lyric:
12. The best time of the year:

RECOMMEND
1. A film:
2. A book:
3. A band, a song, or album:

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me:
2. Two things you like about yourself:
3. Look at my friends-list and tell what you like about one of our mutual friends:
4. Put this in your journal so that I can tell you what I like about you.


Yesterday i went out and bought Lily a school dress and hat and stuff damn she looks so cute in them :)


soon she will be in school and i cannot believe it :/ she is growing up too fastly!!
My new rental is going ok its damn so close to town its fucked !!
too easy to get things and go out but closer to the beach again ;) Franga Sea Festival takes Place this weekend on the foreshore aswell and Combo La Revlacion is playing in the evening too woooohooooo bit of salsa action !!
Great Gig coming up if ur into Xavier Rudd he plays at The Bilyana Amphitheatre i think 3rd weekend in Feb 35 dollar damn cheap just a long way to travel :)!!
Single life is good again but it has its sucky moments !!

Anyhow i am thinking of a whole new LJ yet again :P

Peace Justin!!

1 comment|post comment

Hey :) [26 Dec 2005|09:48pm]
[ mood | melancholy ]

Hello to any loyal journal readers out there!!


I hope you all had a great Christmas!!

Well its been a fair sort of a year i guess!!

Can you believe my daughter starts school in about 34 odd days :/ !!!damn the time goes fast :(


Oh and shit i am 30 soon :( how bad is that LOL !! eeeek shockin i reckon !!

So we have New Years Eve Approaching fastly !! NYE sux i reckon i have no real solid plans at all for this night !! something always comes up though!! Xmas was cool i drunk beer with a friend i know from where my olds :) damn i move house in fucking 36 hours no more internet or home phone for a lil while !!yeah so i been packing and cleaning and throwing shit out its taking ages but i am nearly done and intend on sweating it out tomorrow to finish up and move to the new housey :D!!!

I hope you have had great years and hope you have a safe Happy New Years eve and all the best for next year !!


cheers Big ears
peace ..... Justin!!

post comment

i am so frikken tired [11 May 2005|11:10pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

holy crap i have been so tired lately its bad !! normally 6 hours sleep is ample for me but of late it hasnt been at all!!

i been nearly fallin asleep in class lol !!

its fucked sooooo stressed with massive backlog of assignments!!

maybe i should download a motivational speech and perhaps that will give me more focus !!

the coffee thing i cant do cos then i will never get sleep!!

and fuck i hate group assignments they r way fucked !!

unfair

feck big missions tommorow i going to MOOOOROOOLBARK to drop Lily off as her great granny from Emmas side is down !!

i gonna hang there for a bit then trundle off home with my walkman blaring rock music!!

anyhow bed calls me now !!

cheers Justin !!

1 comment|post comment

question time!! [05 May 2005|08:11pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

1.Top or Bottom?

2.Breast or thigh?

3.Coffee or tea?

4.Bed or Bench?

5.Beach or Pool?

6.Private or Public?

7.Raw or white?

now what ever am i talking about ?

2 comments|post comment

Hello again!! [04 May 2005|03:44pm]
Well its been quite a while since my last confession:P

Whats been going on in my realm ...........

I been baking my own bread :O excitement plus but i was sick of going to coles/bakery and there being no bread there fuck it !! my bread tatses alrite apart from its cake like consistency :P

Still peaking at the family law system its a fucking joke its just a shame for the children cos thats what its all about all personal issues aside !!

anyhoo my final hearing for fam court is now August 25 th :/

I havent been out much really i did how ever go to a wolfmother gig at the corner hotel and it was fucking awesome!! it was like being at a 60's/70's psychadelic rock gig farking really deep guitars and and instruments and lyrics that take you for a musical ride !! in a word "Brilliant"
i have not seen a crowd like that in quite a while ,the crowd stood and applauded for over 5 minutes you could tell Wolfmother were humbled!!

fuck i am really addicted to this band they are the cream of Australian music and have the world at their feet !!but in saying that all Aussie music is going really well we are number 1 in my book for real music without all the hulla ba loo!!

fuck me drunk though fancy seeing The Cassanovas on a pepsi ad for fucks sake !!
bands who have done pepsi and fucked up hrmmmm Superheist , The Superjesus
where are they now !!

silly cunts!!
not all things should be done for Moolah!!

I have to save my COIT off for Lilys birthday and for my ticket to BOB LOG III in june at the corner wooooohoooooo
anyhow cheers justin update again very soon :P
post comment

yaaawnnnns [04 May 2005|07:35am]
[ mood | tired ]

i must update tonight i am a slack man !!

1 comment|post comment

notta mucha [18 Apr 2005|09:27pm]
[ mood | tired ]

yep back to school!!
what a cunty eh i just way over tired :(
and have a huge bankup of work to do !!
the C.P failed to show for her 6 hours with Lily the stoopid fucking twit!!
anyhoo i hanging for the WOLFMOTHER gig on friday nite !!
it gonna go nuts !!

here is a pic of my bootiful lil girl!!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

cheers big ears!!!

3 comments|post comment

nodda much [12 Apr 2005|09:18pm]
[ mood | good ]

i on school holidays :D which is ok but damn i get bored quick so i have been keeping busy with Lily and been to the footy and shopping heaps and shit !!the footy was ok apart from the bombers woeful performance!!
gonna take Lily to the city tommorow to the sth melbourne market i reckons :D early then come home and hit the beach perhaps!!




at the footy when it was sunny !!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

then the rain came and we sat up ohhhhhhhhh so high !!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

as you can see Lily was happy after she fell up the stairs and gave herself quite a bad bruise on her thigh !! but was calmed with some super sour worms ewwwww they shit !!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

VICTORY TO THE DONS!! Lily was stoked !!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


so yes indeed been quite layed back and good i just wish the lil bugger would let me sleep in !!
bye for now !!

2 comments|post comment

[05 Apr 2005|09:22pm]
[ mood | drunk ]

ohhhhhhh yeah 3.30 pints here i cometh !!! weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee ohhhhhhhhhhh yeahhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!

eek school tomorrow :P LMAO

post comment

ohhhhhh yeahhh [01 Apr 2005|03:21pm]
[ mood | tired ]

WOLFMOTHER AT THE CORNER HOTEL 22ND APRIL $$$17 DOLLAR ;)
FUCKING GOOD SHIT!!
GET YOUR BUTS THERE !!
CHEERS CUNTYS

1 comment|post comment

MY LAWN MOWER MAN IS A CHRISTIAN!! [31 Mar 2005|09:00pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

My new lawn mower is a christian and has christian propaganda on his van LMAO !!
but he done a fine job on my 4 ft long lawn !!
an extraordinary job !! i have hired him permantely so he can come back in 3 weeks !!
but funny shit this sign on his van JESUS IS GOD!! LMAO
pftttttt
i hope to corrupt the man with liquor and porn movies !!
went to the beach today and had a smashing time!!

back to tafe tomoorrow pftttttt too tired!!
cheers ya 'all!!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]